Résine UV SUNLU 6kg

86,35 $ 139,99 $ ACHETER SUR SUNLU
ACHETER SUR SUNLU
Résine UV SUNLU en lot de 6kg Over 6 Bottles Bundle Sale 1000g Standard Photopolymer Resin

Résine UV SUNLU en lot de 6kg Over 6 Bottles Bundle Sale 1000g Standard Photopolymer Resin

Résine UV SUNLU en lot de 6kg Over 6 Bottles Bundle Sale 1000g Standard Photopolymer Resin

Excellent Fluidity

SUNLU 405nm Resin can quickly infiltrate models and shorten the curing time with its excellent fluidity,

High Precision

Low shrinkage, dimensional stability. The model has high precision and clear details.

Wide Application

SUNLU UV Resin has a wide application: Miniature, Architectural Models, Jewellry, Dentistry, Life and Others.

Mutiple Color Options

Black, White, Grey, Skin, Transparent Blue,Green,Red

New Packing

New version bottle is easier to pour without spilling or splashing.

Multiple Protection for Safe Delivery

1.Aluminum film seal on the top
2.Leak-proof cap design
3.Air cushion packing
4.Reinforced carton box
To make sure that resin is in a good status when customers recive them.

Great Printing Works

High precision printing works make your 3d model looks perfect.

Compatible with Most LCD Printers

Specifically designed for LCD light source to achieve better printing quality.
High-speed bonding, faster curing time, higher printing accuracy, and easy removal from the printing plate.

 Standard Photopolymer ResinWater Washable ResinPA-Like ResinPlant-Based ResinABS-Like Resin
Surface Hardness (Shore D)80-8580-8575-8080-8570-80
Body Contraction (%)7%-9%6%-8%6%-8%7%-9%6%-8%
Tensile strength (MPa)20-4030-5020-4520-3520-35
Elongation at break (%)5-15%8-14%20-50%5-12%15-25%
Bending strength (Mpa)25-4535-5520-5020-4020-40
Bending modulus (Mpa)650-900800-1100650-900600-800600-800
Bottom exposure time (s)Color screen machine 20-80; black and white screen machine 10-60Color screen machine 30-80; black and white screen machine 10-60Color screen machine20-80; black and white screen machine 10-60Color screen machine20-80; black and white screen machine 10-60Color screen machine20-80; black and white screen machine 10-60
Ground floor number3-53-53-53-53-5
Normal exposure time (s)Color Screen Machine 4-15; Black and White Screen Machine 2-4Color Screen Machine 4-12; Black and White Screen Machine 1.5-3.5Color Screen Machine 4-12; Black and White Screen Machine 1.5-3.5Color Screen Machine 5-15; Black and White Screen Machine 2-4Color Screen Machine 4-12; Black and White Screen Machine 1.5-4
Lifting distance (mm)6-106-106-106-106-10
Lifting speed (mm/min)60-12060-12060-9060-12060-90

Description

Main Material Resin+PhotoinitiatorTensile Strength30-50mpa
Viscosity(25°C)100-300cpsElongation at Break7-10%
Liquid Density1.11-1.15g/m³Flexural Modulus900-1200MPa
Solid Density1.15-1.22g/m³Bending Strength40-60MPa
Curing Wave Length405nmBody Shrinkage3-5%

Compatible for ELEGOO Mars / ELEGOO Mars Pro / ANYCUBIC Photon / Creality LD002R / ANYCUBIC Photon S / PHROZEN Sonic Mini / LONGER Orange 10 / LONGER Orange 30 / EPAX X1-N

The light source design, exposure time and other printing parameters of different brands of LCD 3D printers are different.The resin composition ratio of SUNLU designed for the photon is special , it is the most consistent with resin photon print parameter.

How to Use:

1. Environmental requirements: 20-30°C ambient temperature, do not print near windows or in other environments exposed to UV light, and try to isolate children and pregnant women.
2. Shake the resin well before use to prevent the components from settling.
3. Wear nitrile gloves and a protective mask when using the resin and keep the room ventilated.
4. The residue on the surface of the printed resin parts can be washed with alcohol at a concentration of 95% or more, and it is recommended that the cleaning process does not take more than 1 minute.
5. pores and other details of the alcohol is not easy to clean to the place can be used ultrasonic or filled with alcohol syringes and other auxiliary tools to clean, and alcohol should not be cleaned too many times to ensure the purity of alcohol, the concentration of impure alcohol cleaning model will lead to whitening and wash the phenomenon of unclean. Specific cleaning time, until the surface of the resin parts no sticky feeling, no residual resin in the pores of the effect shall prevail.
6. Drain or blow dry the residual alcohol after cleaning and place under UV light or sunlight, and irradiate all parts of the model evenly until the surface of the resin parts feels dry and hard enough.
7. Use hand sanitizer or dishwashing liquid to wash away any resin residue on the skin, but try not to touch the alcohol-washed resin residue with your hands.
8. If the resin accidentally gets into your eyes or mouth, wash it off immediately with plenty of water and consult a doctor if you feel unwell.

Safe Package:

Thickened aluminum bottle completely protected from light. Leak-proof bottle fully wrapped with a plastic bubble bag to make sure the resin stays in place where they belong.

close

RELAX 😎
Inscrivez-vous pour recevoir nos dernières offres directement dans votre boîte mail. Pour en savoir plus, consultez notre Politique de confidentialité.

Résine UV SUNLU 6kg
Résine UV SUNLU 6kg
86,35 $ 139,99 $
Nous serions ravis de connaître votre avis

Laisser un commentaire

NOZZLER
Logo